Director of State Courts

Judicial administrative districts

A map showing the Judicial administrative districts of Wisconsin: District 1 - Milwaukee; District 2 - Kenosha, Racine, and Walworth counties; District 3 - Dodge, Jefferson, Ozaukee, Washington, and Waukesha counties; Distric 4 - Calumet, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Sheboygan, Waushara, and Winnebago counties; District 5 - Columbia, Dane, Green, Lafayette, Rock, and Sauk counties; District 7 - Adams, Buffalo, Clark, Crawford, Grant, Iowa, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Richland, Trempealeau, and Vernon counties; District 8 - Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, and Waupaca counties; District 9 - Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Portage, Price, Shawano, Taylor, Vilas, and Wood counties; District 10 - Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Polk, Rusk, St. Croix, Sawyer, and Washburn counties ADAMS ASHLAND BARRON BAYFIELD BROWN BUFFALO BURNETT CALUMET CHIPPEWA CLARK COLUMBIA CRAWFORD DANE DODGE DOOR DOUGLAS DUNN EAU CLAIRE FLORENCE FOND DU LAC FOREST GREEN GRANT GREEN LAKE IOWA IRON JEFFERSON JACKSON JUNEAU KENOSHA KEWAUNEE LA CROSSE LAFAYETTE LANGLADE LINCOLN MANITOWOC MARATHON MARINETTE MARQUETTE MENOMINEE MILWAUKEE MONROE OCONTO ONEIDA OUTAGAMIE OZAUKEE PEPIN PIERCE POLK PORTAGE PRICE RACINE RICHLAND ROCK RUSK SAUK SAWYER SHAWANO SHEBOYGAN ST. CROIX TAYLOR TREMPEALEAU VERNON VILAS WALWORTH WASHBURN WASHINGTON WAUKESHA WAUPACA WAUSHARA WINNEBAGO WOOD 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10

District I
Milwaukee County
Milwaukee County Courthouse
901 North 9th Street, Room 609
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425
Phone: (414) 278-5115

District II
Kenosha, Racine, and Walworth counties
District Court Administrator's Office
Racine County Courthouse
730 Wisconsin Avenue
Racine, WI 53403-1274
Phone: (262) 636-3133
Fax: (262) 636-3437

District III
Dodge, Jefferson, Ozaukee, Washington, and Waukesha counties
Waukesha County Courthouse
515 West Moreland Boulevard, Room C-359
Waukesha, WI 53188-2428
Phone: (262) 548-7209
Fax: (262) 548-7815

District IV
Calumet, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Sheboygan, Waushara, and Winnebago counties
District Court Administrator's Office
415 Jackson Street, Room 510
Oshkosh, WI 54903-2808
Phone: (920) 424-0027
Fax: (920) 424-0096

District V
Columbia, Dane, Green, Lafayette, Rock, and Sauk counties
Dane County Courthouse
215 South Hamilton Street, Room 6111
Madison, WI 53703-3290
Phone: (608) 267-8820
Fax: (608) 267-4151

District VII
Adams, Buffalo, Clark, Crawford, Grant, Iowa, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Richland, Trempealeau, and Vernon counties
District Court Administrator's Office
La Crosse County Law Enforcement Center
333 Vine Street, Room 3504
La Crosse, WI 54601-3296
Phone: (608) 785-9546
Fax: (608) 785-5530

District VIII
Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, and Waupaca counties
District Court Administrator's Office
414 East Walnut Street, Suite 100
Green Bay, WI 54301-5020
Phone: (920) 448-4281
Fax: (920) 448-4336

District IX
Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Portage, Price, Shawano, Taylor, Vilas, and Wood counties
District Court Administrator's Office
2100 Stewart Avenue, Suite 310
Wausau, WI 54401
Phone: (715) 842-3872
Fax: (715) 845-4523

District X
Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Polk, Rusk, St. Croix, Sawyer, and Washburn counties
District Court Administrator's Office
1101 Carmichael Road, Suite 1260
Hudson, WI 54016
Phone: (715) 245-4105
Fax: (715) 381-4323

Back to top

Back to Director of Courts Office