Supreme Court

Office of Justices

16 East State Capitol
PO Box 1688
Madison, WI 53701-1688

FAX (608) 261-8299
ROGGENSACK, HON. PATIENCE D. - Chief Justice (608) 266-1888
Lacey, Jule R. (608) 266-1888
DeSantis, Nicholas S. (608) 266-1888
ABRAHAMSON, HON. SHIRLEY S. (608) 266-1885
Nelson, Ingrid A. (608) 266-1885
Baynar, Klay A. (608) 266-1885
BRADLEY, HON. ANN WALSH (608) 266-1886
Graham, Laura D. (608) 266-1886
Stroup, Jacob M. (608) 266-1886
ZIEGLER, HON. ANNETTE K. (608) 266-1881
Gray, Susan K. (608) 266-1881
Hovestol, Andrew S. (608) 266-1881
BRADLEY, HON. REBECCA G. (608) 266-1883
Grogan, Shelley A. (608) 266-1883
Sosnoski, James M. (608) 266-1883
KELLY, HON. DANIEL (608) 266-1882
Larson, Lindsey A. (608) 266-1882
Lemke, Alexander C. (608) 266-1882
DALLET, HON. REBECCA F. (608) 266-1884
Dixon, Jane L. (608) 266-1884
Marthaler-Gerads, Carly R. (608) 266-1884
 

Director of State Courts

16 East State Capitol
PO Box 1688
Madison, WI 53701-1688

FAX - Director's Office (608) 267-0980
FAX - Court Info Officer (608) 261-8299
KOSCHNICK, HON. RANDY R. - Director (608) 266-6828
Foster, Sara A. (608) 266-6828
Rottier, Nancy M. - Legislative Liaison (608) 267-9733
Stensberg, Dean F. (608) 261-8297
Sheehan, Thomas J. - Court Information Officer (608) 261-6640

Office of Assistant To Chief Justice

16 East State Capitol
PO Box 1688
Madison, WI 53701-1688

FAX (608) 261-8299
Yarish, Anna C. (608) 266-1298

Court Commissioners

110 E Main St Ste 440
Madison, WI 53703-3328

FAX (608) 267-0911
Kopp, Nancy A. (608) 266-7442
Rich, Julie A. (608) 266-7442
Runke, David W. (608) 266-7442
Neuser, Mark A. (608) 266-7442
Bussan, Laureen L. (608) 261-0680
Wochos, Kendra J. (608) 266-7442
Umberger, Sonja M. (608) 266-7442

Marshal

16 East State Capitol
PO Box 1688
Madison, WI 53701-1688

Cellular (608) 225-4048
Nodolf, Tina M. (608) 266-0231

110 E Main St Ste 221
Madison, WI 53703-3328

Pond, Kevin D. (608) 261-4313
 

Clerk of Supreme Court

110 E Main St Ste 215
PO Box 1688
Madison, WI 53701-1688

FAX (608) 267-0640
Main Line (608) 266-1880
TTY Users: WI TRS (608) 266-1880
Reiff, Sheila T. (608) 261-4300
Paulsen, Christopher J. (608) 261-4301
Bushey, Roberta J. (608) 261-4304
Graham, Stuart K. (608) 266-1293
Guild, Sheelah J. (608) 261-4306
Janto, Carolyn (Carrie) C. (608) 261-4302
Manthei, Benjamin J. (608) 261-4303
Moroney, John J. (608) 261-4309
Snow, Shannon M. (608) 266-8587
Statz, Melissa A. (608) 261-4310
Stephens, Susan L. (608) 261-4307
Swart, Paul D. (608) 261-4308
Widing, Jacqueline R. (608) 261-4311

Management Services

110 E Main St Ste 430
Madison, WI 53703-3356

FAX (608) 261-8293
Main Line (608) 266-3501
Lamprech, Brian D. (608) 266-6865
Anderson, Bonita R. (608) 267-0702
Andrew, Peggy L. (608) 266-3501
Beckes, Andrea L. (608) 266-3501
Behnke, Elizabeth A. (608) 267-7997
Frederick, Caitlin M. (608) 267-1940
Hopkins, Terry M. (608) 266-6808
Minick, Wendy S. (608) 266-7441
Prado, Anita (Joy) A. (608) 261-8287
Wesley, Lisa A. (608) 266-9795
 

Court Operations

110 E Main St Ste 410
Madison, WI 53703-3356

FAX (608) 267-0911
Fremgen, Diane M. (608) 266-6984
Borrud, Terri F. (608) 266-7143
Brandt, Tyler T. (608) 267-7336
Burke, Katherine (Katy) E. (608) 266-8861
Capati, Carmel A. (608) 266-8635
Carpenter, Katherine J. (608) 267-7335
Gubbin, Tommy J. (608) 261-0684
Hurley, Peggy J. (608) 266-1702
Lamb, Melissa J. (608) 266-3121
Olson, Ann M. (608) 261-7550
Peterson, Amber M. (608) 267-7764

Children's Court Improvement Program

110 E Main St Ste 710
Madison, WI 53703-3356

Bauman, Bridget E. (608) 267-1958
Lueschow, Karen J. (608) 266-1557
Wetzel, Kristen L. (608) 264-6905
Wilcox, Terri L. (608) 261-0692

Judicial Education

110 E Main St Ste 200
Madison, WI 53703-3328

FAX (608) 261-6650
Baumgartner, Karla J. (608) 266-7807
Brooks, Emily D. (608) 266-7807
Hennick, Tammy K. (608) 266-7807
Koschel, Carol A. (608) 266-7816
Meurer, Todd E. (608) 266-7816
Miura, Hana R. (608) 267-1950
 

Medical Mediation Panels

110 E Main St Ste 400
Madison, WI 53703-3356

FAX (608) 261-2352
Sproule, Randy F. (608) 266-7711
Meyer, Lisa L. (608) 266-7711

Consolidated Court Automation Programs

110 E Main St Ste 500
Madison, WI 53703-3328

FAX - 5th Floor (608) 261-6655
Main Line (608) 267-3728
Bousquet, Jean M. (608) 267-0678
McKelvey, Kenneth S. (608) 267-0695
Baeten, Kevin M. (608) 267-0679
Bender, Aaron M. (608) 261-6645
Bouril, Thomas J. (608) 264-6258
Brummel, Daniel K. (608) 267-2809
Daniels, Vicky L. (608) 267-0983
Dicks, Jacqueline F. (608) 267-0701
Ebenhoe, Jacob J. (608) 266-9411
Elgar, Michael P. (608) 264-6255
Faessler, Amanda L. (608) 261-0687
Fischer, Franklin B. (608) 261-8261
Gordon-Carroll, Chloe (608) 267-1956
Gregg, Wendy L. (608) 264-6921
Hansen, Timothy B. (608) 261-2357
Heiber-Cobb, Thomas M. (608) 266-9408
Herwig, Sarah J. (608) 264-6248
Hicks, Kimberly A. (608) 264-6903
Hokaj, Anthony M. (608) 267-0694
Holmes, Adric R. (608) 267-0993
Hutchins, John W. (608) 261-8279
Jager, Andres Ivan (608) 267-3728
James, Lauren M. (608) 264-6907
Kelly, Thomas M. (608) 261-6651
Kittelson, Graig T. (608) 264-6902
Klockziem, Brian S. (608) 264-6906
Klukowski, Peter (608) 264-6257
Koeninger, Mark (Adam) (608) 267-3728
Kohl, Matthew E. (608) 267-0692
Krajewski, Renee L. (608) 261-8263
Lawlor, Colette J. (608) 261-6659
Leighty, Joanne P. (608) 266-9409
Lewandowski, Judith R. (608) 266-7722
Lowden, Jeffrey D. (608) 261-2358
McCullough, Joseph (608) 264-6900
Mellen, Troy C. (608) 261-6646
Molnar, Christopher M. (608) 261-0682
Moua, Mike S. (608) 267-0693
Muhlhausen, Thomas S. (608) 264-6901
Nicolet, Grant D. (608) 266-7459
O'Donnell, Derrick L. (608) 261-6647
Olson, Andrea M. (608) 264-6908
Park, Isaac H. (608) 266-9384
Perepel, Eugenia (Jane) A. (608) 261-6658
Peters, Ellen R. (608) 264-6917
Peterson, Randy T. (608) 264-6904
Sash, Jessica L. (608) 261-6649
Schiltz, Kristopher R. (608) 264-6241
Schlub, Gregory J. (608) 261-6656
Schmitt, James B. (608) 261-6654
Seubert, Jennifer E. (608) 267-0677
Severson, William C. (608) 266-7241
Seymour, Judith E. (608) 267-0686
Sheppard, Laura E. (608) 267-3728
Spear, Donna (608) 261-6657
Spranger, Shannon J. (608) 261-6641
Standiford, Jeff J. (608) 267-0687
Sveum, Warren E. (608) 267-3730
Terranova, Kacie L. (608) 267-0696
Thompson, Michael F. (608) 267-0690
Tsai, Michelle R. (608) 266-8519
Van Handel, Reed A. (608) 264-6249
Veidel, Garrick C. (608) 267-2047
Wagner, Ryan S. (608) 267-0689
Ward, Travis L. (608) 267-1955
Winebrinner, Charles D. (608) 267-0697
Wright, Stacey L. (608) 264-6909
 

David T. Prosser, Jr. State Law Library

120 M L King Jr Blvd 2nd Fl
PO Box 7881
Madison, WI 53707-7881

FAX (608) 267-2319
Main Line (608) 266-1600
Toll Free (800) 322-9755
Reference (608) 267-9696
Tessmer, Julie A. (608) 261-2340
Bishop, Patricia A. (608)266-1600
Gordon, Elspeth S. (608) 261-7554
Hartenbower, Abigail J. (608) 266-1600
Hassler, Carol S. (608) 266-1424
Healy-Plotkin, Jaime A. (608) 261-7558
Humiston, Angela J. (608) 261-7559
Keane, Michael J. (608) 267-2202
Keller, Tammy M. (608) 261-7553
Witt Crowder, Amy D. (608) 267-2253
Yelk, Heidi T. Acker (608) 261-7555
Zelinka, Kari A. (608) 261-2341

Dane County Law Library

215 S Hamilton St Rm L1007
Madison, WI 53703-3294

FAX (608) 266-5988
Main Line (608) 266-6316
Lopez, Roberto A. (608) 266-4669
Lee, Robert G. (608) 266-6316

Milwaukee County Law Library

901 N 9th St Rm G8
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

FAX (414) 223-1818
Office (414) 278-4322
Reference (414) 278-4900
Waite, Jennifer M. (414) 278-4900
Marquardt, Jenna (414) 278-4900
Pederson, Alexis (414) 278-4900
Sylla, Melissa (414) 278-4900
 

Office of Lawyer Regulation

110 E Main St Ste 315
PO Box 1648
Madison, WI 53701-1648

FAX (608) 267-1959
Main Line (608) 267-7274
Toll Free (877) 315-6941
Sellen, Keith L. (608) 267-7274
O'Connell, John K. (608) 267-8921
Albers Anders, Sheryl K. (608) 267-7274
Anderson, Kori E. (608) 267-8921
Blood, Anne M. (608) 267-7274
Broderick, Kenneth E. (608) 267-8921
Byrne, Janet M. (608) 261-8296
Chicker, Melissa M. (608) 267-2024
Eldien, Lorraine C. (608) 267-8921
Galarowicz, Kathryn E. (608) 267-7274
Hahn, Cathe J. (608) 267-7274
Hendrix, Jonathan E. (608) 267-2024
Johnson, Heidi T. (608) 267-8919
Kluck, Kim M. (608) 267-2024
Kokie, Emily E. (608) 267-8921
Kugler, Beth M. (608) 267-8921
Laitsch, Thomas J. (608) 267-2024
McMillan, Mary S. (608) 267-8921
Payette, John T. (608) 267-2024
Peterson, Sarah E. (608) 267-8921
Poodiack, Timothy (608) 267-7274
Rader-Johnson, Melody (608) 267-8921
Schally, Cynthia J. (608) 267-7274
Shull, Michael C. (608) 267-8921
Smith, Annette M. (608) 261-4318
Spoke, Julie M. (608) 267-2024
Stieren, Travis J. (608) 267-8921
Stock, Susan D. (608) 267-2055
Teed, Ellen G. (608) 264-6243
Weigel, William J. (608) 267-2024
White, Deborah A. (608) 267-2024
Wyler III, Karl O. (608) 267-8921
Zeisser, Jon S. (608) 267-7274
 

Board of Bar Examiners

110 E Main St Ste 715
PO Box 2748
Madison, WI 53701-2748

FAX (608) 266-1196
Main Line (608) 266-9760
Rothstein, Jacquelynn B. (608) 261-2347
Ashley, April J. (608) 261-2348
Baggot, John K. (608) 266-9762
Dillman, Dianne D. (608) 261-2351
Halverson, Julie A. (608) 261-2349
McMillen, Tammy S. (608) 261-2350
Pionke, Daniel C. (608) 267-5175