Circuit Court Administrative Districts

District I - Milwaukee County

Milwaukee County Courthouse
901 N 9th St Rm 609
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

FAX - Court Admin Office (414) 223-1264
WHITE, MAXINE A. - Chief Judge (414) 278-5116

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
901 N 9th St Rm 609
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

FAX - Court Admin Office (414) 223-1264
Szablewski, Holly B. (414) 278-5115
Edwards, Roveta L. (414) 278-5115

Manager of Court Reporting Services

Milwaukee County Courthouse
901 N 9th St Rm 609
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

FAX (414) 223-1243
Klappenbach, Tracy M. (414) 278-3995
Dudzik, Rebecca A. (414) 278-5351

Pool Reporters

CH = Courthouse; SB = Safety Building; CJF = Criminal Justice Facility; JJJ = Juvenile Justice Center

Cunico, Laurel J. - Reporter Rm 414 CH (414) 278-4514
De La Rosa, Amy L. - Reporter Rm 1607Q CH (414) 257-7343
Domask, Bonita H. - Reporter Rm 405 CH (414) 223-1945
Holcomb, Danielle N. - Reporter Rm 635 CH (414) 278-4519
Janowski, Kelly A. - Reporter Rm 502 SB (414) 278-4470
Kwasigroch, Lisa A. - Reporter Rm 713A CH (414) 278-4527
Lanser, Danielle M. - Reporter Rm 632 CH (414) 278-4551
Lendowski, Donna M. - Reporter Rm 308 SB (414) 223-1943
Malkiewicz, Thomas A. - Reporter Rm 510 CH (414) 223-1953
Nelson, Katherine M. - Reporter Rm 702B CH (414) 223-1987
Novak, Jeannette - Reporter Rm 1607R CH (414) 257-7702
O'Claire, Francine L. - Reporter Rm 635B CH (414) 223-1949
Palis, Karen M. - Reporter Rm 506 SB (414) 278-4500
Pierce, Kelly L. - Reporter Rm 201 SB (414) 223-1869
Sylvester, Tammy - Reporter Rm 316 (414) 278-5361
Worden, Kathleen S. - Reporter Rm 615A CH (414) 223-1950

District II - Kenosha, Racine, Walworth Counties

Kenosha County Courthouse
912 56th St Br 2
Kenosha, WI 53140-3736

FAX - Clerk of Court (262) 653-2435
ROSSELL, JASON A. - Chief Judge (262) 653-2663

District Court Administrator's Office

Racine County Courthouse
730 Wisconsin Ave Ste 275
Racine, WI 53403-1238

FAX - Court Admin Office (262) 636-3437
Moore, Louis C. (262) 636-3133
Windham, April M. (262) 636-3133

District Reporters

Racine County Courthouse
730 Wisconsin Ave Ste 275
Racine, WI 53403-1238

Bish, Brady J. - Reporter (262) 636-3460
Giebel, Katie M. - Reporter (262) 636-3154

District III - Dodge, Jefferson, Ozaukee, Washington, Waukesha Counties

Waukesha County Courthouse
515 W Moreland Blvd Br 2
Waukesha, WI 53188-2428

FAX - Clerk of Court (262) 896-8228
DOROW, JENNIFER R. - Chief Judge (262) 548-7538

District Court Administrator's Office

Waukesha County Courthouse
515 W Moreland Blvd Rm C-359
Waukesha, WI 53188-2428

FAX - Court Admin Office (262) 548-7815
Neimon, Michael G. (262) 548-7210
Ruiz, Nancy S. (262) 548-7210

District Reporters

Waukesha County Courthouse
515 W Moreland Blvd Rm C-359
Waukesha, WI 53188-2428

Weaver, Nancy J. - Reporter (262) 970-6634
Yaklovich, Michelle J. - Reporter (262) 548-7058

District IV - Calumet, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Sheboygan, Waushara, Winnebago Counties

Winnebago County Courthouse
415 Jackson St Br 3
Oshkosh, WI 54903-2808

FAX (920) 424-7780
KEY, BARBARA HART - Chief Judge (920) 236-4835

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
415 Jackson St Rm 510
Oshkosh, WI 54903-2808

FAX - Court Admin Office (920) 424-0096
Bellows, Jon J. (920) 424-0028
Angle, Diane R. (920) 424-0027

District Reporters

District Court Administrator's Office
415 Jackson St Rm 510
Oshkosh, WI 54903-2808

Anderson, Gina M. - Reporter (920) 424-0027
Kazmierczak, Nicole M. - Reporter (920) 424-0027

District V - Columbia, Dane, Green, Lafayette, Rock, Sauk Counties

Dane County Courthouse
215 S Hamilton St Rm 8109
Madison, WI 53703

FAX - 8th Floor, Courthouse (608) 266-4080
HANRAHAN, WILLIAM E. - Chief Judge (608) 266-4700

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
215 S Hamilton St Rm 6111
Madison, WI 53703-3290

FAX - Court Admin Office (608) 283-4940
TDD - Clerk of Court (608) 266-4625
Owens, Theresa M. (608) 267-8821
Lee, Krissi (608) 267-8820

District Reporters

Dane County Courthouse
215 S Hamilton St Rm 4108
Madison, WI 53703-3290

Bell, Tamille - Reporter (608) 283-4847

Dane County Courthouse
215 S Hamilton St Rm 4102
Madison, WI 53703-3290

Rauber, Erin S. - Reporter (608) 266-4218

Dane County Courthouse
215 S Hamilton St Rm 6102
Madison, WI 53703-3290

Schultz, Lynn M. - Reporter (608) 267-2524

Dane County Courthouse
215 S Hamilton St Rm 7102
Madison, WI 53703-3290

Sundstrom, Jeanette M. - Reporter (608) 266-9131

Rock County Courthouse
51 S Main St 5th Floor
Janesville, WI 53545-3978

Klaren, Jennifer L. - Reporter (608) 743-2256

District VII - Adams, Buffalo, Clark, Crawford, Grant, Iowa, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Richland, Trempealeau, Vernon Counties

Grant County Courthouse
130 W Maple St
Lancaster, WI 53813

FAX (608) 723-7370
VAN DE HEY, ROBERT P. - Chief Judge (608) 723-7826

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
333 Vine St Rm 3504
La Crosse, WI 54601-3296

FAX - Court Admin Office (608) 785-5530
Brummond, Patrick G. (608) 785-9546
Martin, Karen E. (608) 785-9546

District Reporters

District Court Administrator's Office
333 Vine St Rm 3504
La Crosse, WI 54601-3296

Schrab, Geralyn E. - Reporter (608) 785-5612

District VIII - Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, Waupaca Counties

Marinette County Courthouse
1926 Hall Ave
Marinette, WI 54143-1717

FAX (715) 732-7448
MORRISON, JAMES A. - Chief Judge (715) 732-7470

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
414 E Walnut St Ste 100
Green Bay, WI 54301-5020

FAX - Court Admin Office (920) 448-4336
Schappa, Thomas S. (920) 448-4281
Griepentrog, Abby E. (920) 448-4280

District Reporters

District Court Administrator's Office
414 E Walnut St Ste 100
Green Bay, WI 54301-5020

Schreiber, Stephanie K. - Reporter (920) 448-4362

District IX - Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Portage, Price, Shawano, Taylor, Vilas, Wood Counties

Marathon County Courthouse
500 Forest St
Wausau, WI 54403-5568

FAX (715) 261-1319
HUBER, GREG B. - Chief Judge (715) 261-1350

District Court Administrator's Office

District Court Administrator's Office
2100 Stewart Ave Ste 310
Wausau, WI 54401

FAX - Court of Appeals Wk Rm (715) 845-4523
Byrnes, Susan M. (715) 842-3872
Kurek, Linda (Jean) (715) 842-3872

District Reporters

District Court Administrator's Office
2100 Stewart Ave Ste 310
Wausau, WI 54401

Toellner, Christine L. - Reporter (715) 842-3872

District Reporters

Taylor County Courthouse
224 S Second St
Medford, WI 54451-1899

Weber, Lisa M. - Reporter (715) 842-3872

District X - Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Polk, Rusk, St. Croix, Sawyer, Washburn Counties

Barron County Justice Center
1420 State Hwy 25 N
Barron, WI 54812-3006

FAX (715) 537-6269
BOYLE, MAUREEN D. - Chief Judge (715) 537-6142

District Court Administrator's Office

St. Croix County Government Center
1101 Carmichael Rd Ste 1260
Hudson, WI 54016-7708

FAX - Court Admin Office (715) 381-4323
Harper, Donald W. (715) 245-4105
Nelson, Greta J. (715) 245-4105

District Reporters

St. Croix County Government Center
1101 Carmichael Rd Ste 1260
Hudson, WI 54016-7708

Lundmark, Staci J. - Reporter (715) 245-4106
Wolfe, Jennifer L. - Reporter (715) 245-4106