Court of Appeals

Clerk of Court of Appeals

110 E Main St Ste 215
PO Box 1688
Madison, WI 53701-1688

FAX (608) 267-0640
Main Line (608) 266-1880
TTY Users: WI TRS (608) 266-1880

District I - Milwaukee County

330 E Kilbourn Ave Ste 1020
Milwaukee, WI 53202-3161

FAX - Copy Room (414) 227-4051
KESSLER, HON. JOAN F. - Presiding Judge (414) 227-4684
Legener, Suzan J. - Judicial Assistant (414) 227-4680
Yunus, Faiza Soniya - Law Clerk (414) 227-4680
BRENNAN, HON. KITTY K. (414) 227-5160
Lobo, Samantha A. - Judicial Assistant (414) 227-4680
Bice, Sonya K. - Law Clerk (414) 227-4680
BRASH III, HON. WILLIAM W. (414) 227-4683
Young, Sarah M. - Judicial Assistant (414) 227-4680
Weiler, Laura A. - Law Clerk (414) 227-4680
DUGAN, HON. TIMOTHY G. (414) 227-4682
Frohwirth Horgan, Amy P. - Judicial Assistant (414) 227-4680
Gegios, Sandra R. - Law Clerk (414) 227-4680
Cothroll, Hillary M. - Staff Attorney (414) 227-4971
Plum, Christina - Staff Attorney (414) 227-4971
 

District II - Calumet, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Kenosha, Manitowoc, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Winnebago Counties

2727 N Grandview Blvd Ste 300
Waukesha, WI 53188-1671

FAX - Reception Area (262) 521-5419
NEUBAUER, HON. LISA S. - Chief Judge (262) 521-5234
Motiff, Sarah S. - Administrative Assistant (608) 266-9021
Hedtcke, Corrinne L. - Judicial Assistant (262) 521-5230
Ratkowski, Allen M. - Law Clerk (262) 521-5230
REILLY, HON. PAUL F. - Presiding Judge (262) 521-5233
Dejewski, Linda L. - Judicial Assistant (262) 521-5230
Murphy, Nicole M. - Law Clerk (262) 521-5230
GUNDRUM, HON. MARK D. (262) 521-5372
Bremberger, Deborah J. - Judicial Assistant (262) 521-5230
Szymborski, Kimberly A. - Law Clerk (262) 521-5230
HAGEDORN, HON. BRIAN K. (262) 521-5232
Strehl, Michelle M. - Judicial Assistant (262) 521-5230
Barnett, Benjamin J. - Law Clerk (262) 521-5230
Ryan, Clare T. - Staff Attorney (262) 521-5117
 

District III - Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Brown, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Door, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Florence, Forest, Iron, Kewaunee, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Oneida, Outagamie, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Trempealeau, Vilas, Washburn Counties

2100 Stewart Ave Ste 310
Wausau, WI 54401

FAX - Workroom (715) 845-4523
STARK, HON. LISA K. - Presiding Judge (715) 845-4664
Barttelt, Sarah J. - Judicial Assistant (715) 848-1421
Utecht, Elizabeth M. - Law Clerk (715) 848-1421
HRUZ, HON. THOMAS M. (715) 845-6404
Kufahl, Diane M. - Judicial Assistant (715) 848-1421
Petrashek, Nathan A. - Law Clerk (715) 848-1421
SEIDL, HON. MARK A. (715) 845-6634
Lorenz, Andrew M. - Law Clerk (715) 848-1421
Romundson, Donald L. - Staff Attorney (715) 842-1501
Ruska, Christopher T. - Law Clerk (715) 848-1421
 

District IV - Adams, Clark, Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jackson, Jefferson, Juneau, La Crosse, Lafayette, Marquette, Monroe, Portage, Richland, Rock, Sauk, Vernon, Waupaca, Waushara, Wood Counties

10 E Doty St Ste 700
Madison, WI 53703-3397

FAX - Copyroom (608) 267-0432
LUNDSTEN, HON. PAUL G. - Presiding Judge (608) 266-9361
Waddell, Judith M. - Judicial Assistant (608) 266-9361
Populin, Laura - Law Clerk (608) 266-9361
SHERMAN, HON. GARY E. (608) 266-9338
Brellenthin, Penny J. - Judicial Assistant (608) 266-9338
Zulkoski, Stephanie E. - Law Clerk (608) 266-9338
BLANCHARD, HON. BRIAN W. (608) 266-9362
Vine, Rose M. - Judicial Assistant (608) 266-9362
Stevenson, Tyler B. - Law Clerk (608) 266-9362
KLOPPENBURG, HON. JOANNE F. (608) 267-3100
Bedford, Stephanie A. - Judicial Assistant (608) 267-3100
Davies, Jonathon M. - Law Clerk (608) 267-3100
FITZPATRICK, HON. MICHAEL R. (608) 266-9360
Wesley, Amanda M. - Judicial Assistant (608) 266-9360
Fabianczyk, Andrew J. - Law Clerk (608) 266-9360
 

Staff Attorneys

Court of Appeals - Staff Attorneys

10 E Doty St Ste 700
Madison, WI 53703-3397

FAX - Staff (608) 261-6644
Andrews, Jennifer D. - Chief Staff Attorney (608) 261-8266
Cerone, Lora B. (608) 266-9324
Derwinski, Julie E. (608) 267-9347
Fall, Kenneth M. (608) 267-9423
Kinnunen, Erik (608) 266-9323
Lanier, Francine Garvida (608) 267-9348
Lawson, Elizabeth J. (608) 266-9322
Luchchesi, Anthony J. (608) 266-9289
McDermott, Megan (608) 267-3359
Parsons, Susan B. (608) 267-9349
Plotkin, Julie A. (608) 266-9321
Sefarbi, Mia (608) 261-2343
Waranka, Emily A. (608) 267-9346
Yockey, Elizabeth A. (608) 261-8288

Legal Assistants:

Bamber, Mary H. (608) 261-2342
Frauchiger, Diane J. (608)261-8298