Court of Appeals

Former judges

Ralph Adam Fine - Court of Appeals Judge, District I (1988-2014)

Mark A. Mangerson - Court of Appeals Judge, District III (2011-2014)

Gregory A. Peterson - Court of Appeals Judge, District III (1999-2012); Deputy Chief Judge (2007-2012)

Margaret J. Vergeront - Court of Appeals Judge, District IV (1994-2012)

Edward R. Brunner - Court of Appeals Judge, District III (2007-2011)

Daniel P. Anderson - Court of Appeals Judge, District II (1990-2011); Presiding Judge (1993-1996; 2003-2005; 2007-2009)

Charles P. Dykman - Court of Appeals Judge, District IV (1978-2010), Presiding Judge (1996-2001; 2009-2010)

Harry G. Snyder - Court of Appeals Judge, District II (1992-2010)

Burnie Bridge - Court of Appeals Judge, District IV (2007-2010)

Ted E. Wedemeyer, Jr. - Court of Appeals Judge, District I (1982-1988; 1992-2008); Presiding Judge (1983-1985; 1992-2007)

Neal Nettesheim - Court of Appeals Judge, District II (1983-2007); Deputy Chief Judge (1998-2007); Presiding Judge (1990-1993, 2001-2003)

Thomas Cane - Court of Appeals Judge, District III (1981-2007); Chief Judge (1998-2007); Deputy Chief Judge (1989-1998); Presiding Judge (1984-1998)

David G. Deininger - Court of Appeals Judge, District IV (1996-2007); Presiding Judge (2003-2005)

Charles B. Schudson - Court of Appeals Judge, District I (1992-2004)

Patience D. Roggensack - Court of Appeals Judge, District IV (1996-2003)

William Eich - Court of Appeals Judge, District IV (1985-2000), Chief Judge (1989-1998)

Gordon Myse - Court of Appeals Judge, District III (1986-1999), Presiding Judge (1998-1999)

Daniel L. LaRocque - Court of Appeals Judge, District III (1985-1997)

Robert D. Sundby - Court of Appeals Judge, District IV (1986-1996)

Michael T. Sullivan - Court of Appeals Judge, District I (1984-1996)

Paul C. Gartzke - Court of Appeals Judge, District IV (1978-1996); Presiding Judge (1978-1996)

William R. Moser - Court of Appeals Judge, District I (1978-1992); Presiding Judge (1979-1983, 1985-1992)

Burton A. Scott - Court of Appeals Judge, District II (1980-1991); Chief Judge (1983-1989)

Robert W. Dean - Court of Appeals Judge, District III (1978-1986); Presiding Judge (1978-1981)

Martha Bablitch - Court of Appeals Judge, District IV (1978-1985)

John P. Foley - Court of Appeals Judge, District III (1978-1984); Presiding Judge (1981-1984)

John A. Decker - Court of Appeals Judge, District I (1978-1984); Chief Judge (1978-1983)

Clair H. Voss - Court of Appeals Judge, District II (1978-1983); Presiding Judge (1978-1983)

Rudolph T. Randa - Court of Appeals Judge, District I (1981-1982)

W. Patrick Donlin - Court of Appeals Judge, District III (1978-1981)

Robert C. Cannon - Court of Appeals Judge, District I (1978-1981); Presiding Judge (1978-1979)

Harold M. Bode - Court of Appeals Judge, District II (1978-1981)