2002 WI 106
[…] owners own, as tenants in common, all of the real
property and improvements at the marina, including the upland real estate, the shoreline,
the seawall, the Harbor House, the sidewalk, the parking lots, the swimming pool, and the docks and piers,
as condominium "common elements."
The slips are denominated as "limited common elements" for
purposes of allocating the right of exclusive
use of individual slips among the condominium unit owners.
¶90 The
ALJ included all of the
fore going in his findings of fact,
and we are required to review factual findings
deferentially. See Wis. Stat.
§
227.57(6) (reviewing court
"shall not substitute its judgment
for that of the agency
as to the weight of the evidence"
and does not disturb factual
findings that are supported by "substantial evidence in the
record"). "[T]he test is
whether, taking into account all the evidence in the
record, 'reasonable minds could arrive at
the same conclusion as the agency.' "Responsible Use of Rural and Agricultural Land v. Public Service Comm'n and DNR, 2000 WI 129,
¶20, 239 Wis. 2d 660, 676, 619 N.W.2d 888;
see also Sea
View Estates Beach Club v.
DNR, 223 Wis. 2d 138, 148, 588
N.W.2d 667 (Ct. App. 1998).