2009 WI 28
[…] They also contend in their reply brief that the alleged conflict between the declaration and the bylaws must be resolved by honoring the declaration.
[7] "'Condominium
instruments' mean the declaration, plats and plans of a condominium together
with any attached exhibits or schedules."
[8] All subsequent references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2007-08 version unless otherwise indicated.
[9] See Wis. Stat. § 703.09(1)(j) (allowing the declaration to include "[a]ny further details in connection with the property which the [declarant] deems desirable . . . except those provisions which are required to be included in the bylaws").