COURT OF WISCONSIN
[…] (a) An itemized statement giving the date, full name and street address of each contributor who has made a contribution in excess of $20 . . . .
[7] Wis. Stat. § 11.20 provides:
Filing requirements. (1) All reports required by s. 11.06 which relate to activities which promote or oppose candidates for state office . . . shall be filed with the board. . . .
(2) Preprimary and preelection reports under s. 11.06(1) shall be received by the appropriate filing officer no earlier than 14 days and no later than 8 days preceding the primary and the election.
[8] Wis. Stat. § 11.38 provides:
Contributions and disbursements by corporations and cooperatives. (1) (a) 1. No foreign or domestic corporation . . . may make any contribution or disbursement, directly or indirectly, either independently or through any political party, committee, group, candidate or individual for any purpose other than to promote or defeat a referendum . . . .
[9] In Crawford v. Whittow, 123 Wis. 2d 174, 183, 366 N.W.2d 155 (Ct. App. 1985), the court of appeals adopted the Board's five-factor test for determining whether an act was for "political purposes" under Wis. Stat. § 11.01(16).