NOTICE This opinion is
[…] Any party may move for such separate trials and if the court orders separate trials it shall specify in its order the sequence in which such trials shall be conducted.
[4] Section
806.04(11) provides as follows:
Parties. When declaratory relief is sought, all persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the declaration, and no declaration may prejudice the right of persons not parties to the proceeding.
[5] In contrast, the remaining insurance companies of all but one of the other defendants, named parties in the wrongful death lawsuit, moved to intervene and sought a bifurcated trial on the coverage issue, in accordance with Wis. Stat. § 803.04.
[6] See
also Kenefick v.