Navigate this section

Committees and boards

Office of Lawyer Regulation District Committees

District Committee 2 membership

(Milwaukee County)

Members can serve three consecutive three-year terms. Twenty-eight attorney and 19 public members.

Name Term ending date
* denotes second term
** denotes third term
Attorney Paul Bargren
Foley & Lardner
Milwaukee
December 2019*
Mr. Frank Valentine Bialek
West Allis
December 2018**
Mr. Ron Blazel
Milwaukee
December 2021**
Attorney Sarah Fry Bruch
Waukesha
December 2019**
Attorney Richard H. Casper
Foley & Lardner
Milwaukee
December 2020*
Attorney Jacques C. Condon
Hale & Wagner SC
Milwaukee
December 2020**
Attorney Cedric S. Cornwall
Milwaukee County Court Commissioner
December 2020**
Attorney Eric D. Defort
Milwaukee
December 2019
Attorney Donal M. Demet
Shorewood Municipal Court
Milwaukee
December 2020*
Attorney Robert S. Driscoll
Wauawatosa
December 2019
Ms. Kristina Ehnert
Oak Creek
December 2019*
Attorney Bradley S. Foley
Gutlass Law Firm
Milwaukee
December 2019
Attorney Aaron Graf
Mallery & Zimmerman
Milwaukee
December 2021*
Mr. Bruce M. Harvey
Milwaukee
December 2020*
Attorney David N. Iancu
Karp Law Offices
Milwaukee
December 2020*
Attorney Nathan Imfeld
Milwaukee
December 2019
Mr. Richard Ippolito
Milwaukee
December 2018**
Attorney David B. Karp
Karp Law Offices, SC
Milwaukee
December 2021**
Attorney Krysta Kennedy
Wauwatosa
December 2020
Attorney Christopher J. MacGillis
MacGillis Wiemer LLC
Wauwatosa
Chair, December 2021**
Mr. J. Dain Maddox
Wauwatosa
December 2019**
Attorney Thomas A. Merkle
O'Neil, Cannon, Hollman, DeJong, SC
Milwaukee
December 2018**
Ms. Barbara J. Miller
Milwaukee
December 2019*
Attorney James T. Moczydlowski
South Milwaukee
December 2020**
Attorney Geoffrey R. Morgan
Morgan Legal Group
Milwaukee
December 2021*
Attorney Robert E. Nailen
Milwaukee
December 2021**
Mr. Gary Nosacek
Milwaukee
December 2018**
Ms. Deedee Peterson
Milwaukee
December 2021*
Mr. Keith J. Roberts
Greendale
December 2021**
Attorney Joseph W. Siefert
Siefert & Associates
Milwaukee
December 2020
Mr. Gregory Sustache
Cudahy
December 2021*
Attorney Jordana Thomadsen
Thomadsen & Hoeschen
Milwaukee
December 2019
Attorney Daniel Treuden
South Milwaukee
December 2019*
Attorney Roy E. Wagner
Von Briesen & Roper SC
Milwaukee
December 2020*
Attorney Monte Weiss
Weiss Law Office, SC
Milwaukee
December 2018**
Attorney Joseph J. Welcenbach
Welcenbach Law Offices, SC
Milwaukee
December 2020**
Attorney Thomas E. Whipp
Shorewood
December 2020**
Vacant - two attorneys, eight public  

Back to OLR District Committees