District I
[…] Gehling does not address the “new issues” standard as identified in our order and as set out in Silverton and Ver Hagen.  Rather, he contends that he raised four “new substantive issues” in his motion for reconsideration and, thus, the July 2011 order denying relief was non-final because it did not dispose of all matters in litigation.[3]  Cf. Wis. Stat. § 808.03(1) (A final order “disposes of the entire matter in litigation as to one or more of the parties[.]”).  We reject this argument: a final order remains final notwithstanding subsequent actions in the circuit court.  See Harder v. Pfitzinger, 2004 WI 102, ¶2, 274 Wis. 2d 324, 682 N.W.2d 398.