District IV
[…] App. 1990). We will consider only whether:  (1) the agency stayed within its jurisdiction; (2) it acted according to law; (3) its action was arbitrary, oppressive or unreasonable and represented its will and not its judgment; and (4) the evidence was such that the agency might reasonably make the order or determination in question.  Id.

Morris contends that the decision dismissing his inmate complaint was unreasonable and arbitrary because the complaint was not investigated, contrary to law requiring the DOC to investigate all complaints against the institution or staff.  See Wis. Stat. § 301.29(3) (“The [DOC] shall investigate complaints against any institution under its jurisdiction or against the officers or employees of the institutions.”).  Morris asserts that the ICE refused to investigate Morris’s complaint, stating only that the ICE would not second-guess the warden’s decision as to visitation.  Morris also asserts that the Office of the Secretary failed to investigate Morris’s claim on review.