District IV
[…] Zimmerman, 2003 WI App 196, ¶24, 266 Wis. 2d 1003, 669 N.W.2d 762 (citing State v. Poellinger, 153 Wis. 2d 493, 507, 451 N.W.2d 752 (1990)). 

With respect to each of the counts, the State was required to prove that Cooper had engaged in at least three acts of sexual intercourse with each of the alleged victims, who were Cooper’s stepdaughters, and that the victims were under the age of twelve at the time.  See Wis. JI-Criminal 2107 (2009); Wis. Stat. § 948.02(1)(b).  “Sexual intercourse” is defined as “vulvar penetration as well as cunnilingus, fellatio or anal intercourse between persons or any other intrusion, however slight, of any part of a person’s body or of any object into the genital or anal opening either by the defendant or upon the defendant’s instruction.”  Wis. Stat. § 948.01(6).

The State presented evidence that, on June 20, 2011, Cooper’s wife, Marcy, approached their friend, Christopher Moen, who was a member of the same motorcycle club that Cooper belonged to.