District I/IV
[…] State v. James P., 180 Wis. 2d 677, 682, 510 N.W.2d 730 (Ct. App. 1993).  “A presumption of reasonableness supports a children’s court disposition.”  Id.  “The exercise of discretion requires judicial application of relevant law to the facts of record to reach a rational conclusion.”  Id. at 683.  In order to enter a finding of delinquency for the sexual assault of A.E., the court was required to prove, beyond a reasonable doubt, that Kevon (1) had sexual contact with A.E. and (2) did so without her consent.  See Wis. Stat. § 940.225(3m); see also Wis. Stat. § 938.02(3m) (defining “delinquent” as “a juvenile who is 10 years of age or older who has violated any state or federal law, except as provided in [Wis. Stat. §§] 938.17, 938.18 and 938.183 …).  We are satisfied that the evidence in the record is sufficient to satisfy these elements, such that there would be no arguable merit to challenging the court’s delinquency finding on appeal.