District II
[…] It analyzed each one and reasoned to a
decision on the weight of each factor based on the facts of record. To the extent that BV Nicolet and Belmonte
are arguing that the court needed to do more, they are mistaken. The court did not need to do more in denying
their motion.
Upon the foregoing reasons,
IT IS ORDERED that the order of the circuit court is summarily affirmed, pursuant to Wis. Stat. Rule 809.21.
Diane M. Fremgen
Clerk of Court of Appeals
[1] All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2011-12 version.
[2] Wisconsin Stat. § 806.07(1)(h) is a catch-all provision that allows the circuit court to grant a party relief for “[a]ny other reasons justifying relief from the operation of the judgment.”
[3] The five interest of justice factors are:
[1]
whether the judgment was the result of the conscientious, deliberate and
well-informed choice of the claimant; [2] whether the claimant received the
effective assistance of counsel; [3] whether relief is sought from a judgment