District I
[…] Sexual contact is an intentional touching of an intimate part of the victim by the defendant.  Wis JI—Criminal 2101A.  The touching may be direct or it may be through the clothing.  Id.  “The touching may be done by any body part or by any object, but it must be an intentional touching.”  Id.  Sexual contact also requires that the defendant acted with intent to become sexually aroused or gratified.  Id.  For purposes of this case, the jury was instructed that “sexual intercourse” meant cunnilingus.

Wisconsin Stat. § 948.06(1) provides in relevant part that “[w]hoever … has sexual intercourse or sexual contact with a child he or she knows is related, either by blood or adoption, and the child is related in a degree of kinship closer than 2nd cousin” is guilty of a Class C felony.