PUBLISHED
[…] Club v. Village of Lac La Belle, 187 Wis.2d 274, 289, 522 N.W.2d 277,
283 (Ct. App. 1994). Accordingly, we
conclude the trial court's finding that Jane made the greater contribution to
the child care and homemaking responsibilities is not clearly erroneous.
Kelly also contends the
trial court erroneously exercised its discretion because the court discussed as
a factor in the property division the fact that Kelly was not economically
disadvantaged in any respect as a result of the marriage. Kelly suggests the trial court erred because
this is not one of the specific factors enumerated in § 767.255(3), Stats.
Section 767.255(3)(m) provides that the court may consider, in addition
to the factors specifically enumerated, "[s]uch other factors as the court
may in each individual case determine to be relevant." The trial court deemed this factor to be
relevant in addition to the specific factors it considered. We conclude that the trial court did not
erroneously exercise its discretion by considering the fact that Kelly had not