PUBLISHED OPINION
[…] conviction for operating a motor vehicle after revocation (#92-CT-1984) in
violation of § 343.44, Stats.;
(2) Case No. 95-2445-CR--an appeal of his conviction for operating a motor
vehicle after revocation (#93-CT-369) in violation of § 343.44, Stats.; (3) Case No. 95-2446-CR--an
appeal of his conviction for operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated
(#93-CT-1494) in violation of § 346.63(1)(a), Stats.; and (4) Case No. 95-2447-CR--an appeal of his
conviction for second-degree reckless endangering safety and bail jumping
(#93-CF-1402) in violation of §§ 941.30(2) and 946.49(1)(a), Stats.
[2] Section 946.49(1)(a), Stats., provides:
(1) Whoever,
having been released from custody under ch. 969, intentionally fails to comply
with the terms of his or her bond is:
(a) If the offense
with which the person is charged is a misdemeanor, guilty of a Class A
misdemeanor.
[3] Diehl filed identical postconviction motions
in each of the four trial court cases now on appeal.
[4] After Diehl was arrested for operating a motor vehicle
after revocation in #93-CT-1984, Diehl was placed on bond with a condition that
he not operate a motor vehicle. Diehl