COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The validity of the remaining claims may be resolved on summary judgment.  Based on the foregoing, we affirm in part; reverse in part and remand to the trial court to apply summary judgment methodology.

                        By the Court.—Order affirmed in part; reversed in part and cause remanded.  No costs on appeal. 

                        This opinion will not be published.  Rule 809.23(1)(b)5, Stats.



     [1]  This is an expedited appeal under Rule 809.17, Stats.

     [2] Audrey is the sole proprietor of Roeming Industrial Sales.  David Roeming is her son and employee.

     [3] Section 802.06(3), Stats., provides in relevant part:

 

If, on a motion for judgment on the pleadings, matters outside the pleadings are presented to and not excluded by the court, the motion shall be treated as one for summary judgment and disposed of as provided in s. 802.08, and all parties shall be given reasonable opportunity to present all material made pertinent to the motion by s. 802.08.