COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Further, there is no evidence that Midas was even aware of Madaus's brain disregulation disorder when Madaus was discharged.  We conclude that these factors constitute substantial evidence to support LIRC's finding that Midas's motivation for Madaus's termination was a non-discriminatory one.  Accordingly, we affirm.


B.  Reasonable Accommodation.

                        Madaus also claims that LIRC's decision should be reversed because it failed to address the reasonable accommodation issue.  Section 111.34(1), Stats., provides:  “Employment discrimination because of handicap includes, but is not limited to: ... (b) Refusing to reasonably accommodate an employe's or prospective employe's handicap unless the employer can demonstrate that the accommodation would pose a hardship on the employer's program, enterprise or business.”  The circuit court concluded that the reasonable accommodation issue need not be addressed until there has been a determination that the employment decision was based on a handicap.  We agree that this is the correct interpretation of the law.  See Boldt v.