COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We begin with Lowe's objection to the questions in the special verdict.

                        While Lowe does not explicitly argue that the special verdict form was defective, she criticizes the questions and suggests they gave rise to inconsistent jury answers.  We conclude that Lowe has waived any errors with respect to the form of the special verdict, due to her failure to object to the proposed verdict and to state the grounds for objection with particularity on the record.  Section 805.13(3), Stats., provides in relevant part:  "Counsel may object to the proposed instructions or verdict on the grounds of incompleteness or other error, stating the grounds for objection with particularity on the record.  Failure to object at the [instruction and verdict] conference constitutes a waiver of any error in the proposed instructions or verdict."  Lowe does not claim to have satisfied the requirements of § 805.13(3), although she points out that she submitted special verdict questions the trial court chose not to adopt.