PUBLISHED OPINION
[…] In its opening phrase, the statute excludes periods of delay resulting from “other legal actions concerning the child.”  Id.  We acknowledge that there is no evidence of any other action concerning Victoria.  Thus, the time limits were not tolled under this portion of the statute.  However, in the very next phrase, the tolling provision is extended to “an examination under s. 48.295” and various other proceedings related to the pending case.  Section 48.295(1), Stats., authorizes the juvenile court to order a psychological examination, inter alia, “of a parent ¼ whose ability to care for a child is at issue before the court.”  Id.  That, of course, was the very situation in this case.  As such, the ordering of the examination tolled the time limits for the further proceedings in this case until the examination was completed and the results reported to the court.  See Shawn B.N. v.