COURT OF APPEALS
[…] (9) The contribution by one party to the education, training or increased earning power of the other.

 

(10) Such other factors as the court may in each individual case determine to be relevant.

     [3]  Section 767.255, Stats., provides:

 

Property division. (1) Upon every judgment of annulment, divorce or legal separation, or in rendering a judgment in an action under s. 767.02 (1) (h), the court shall divide the property of the parties and divest and transfer the title of any such property accordingly.