PUBLISHED OPINION
[…] taken. Provisions of this section ch.
227 in conflict with this paragraph do not apply to decisions rendered under
this paragraph.
Section
73.015, Stats., referred to in
the statute, states simply that "[a]ny adverse determination of the tax
appeals commission is subject to review in the manner provided in ch.
227."
[5] The Hogans contend that the June 16th filing
was ineffective because the other parties were not served until the 17th, which
was one day beyond the thirty-day deadline.
As will be seen below, we reject that argument.
[7] Section 227.52, Stats., states, "Administrative decisions which
adversely affect the substantial interests of any person, whether by action or
inaction, whether affirmative or negative in form, are subject to review as
provided in this chapter ...."
[8] It is instructive that, in the federal courts,
orders granting certification are not considered final "in part because
every certification is subject to continuing reconsideration up to the time of
final judgment." 15B Wright, Miller & Cooper, Federal