COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Krause, 161 Wis.2d 919, 927–928, 469 N.W.2d 241, 245 (Ct. App. 1991) (citation omitted). 

                        A defendant claiming inadequacies in a plea colloquy has the initial burden in making a “prima facie showing that his plea was accepted without the trial court's conformance” with § 971.08, Stats., and the “mandatory procedures” established by Bangert.  Bangert, 131 Wis.2d at 274, 389 N.W.2d at 26.  Further, the defendant must allege that “he in fact did not know or understand the information which should have been provided at the plea hearing” had it been properly conducted.  Id.  Murphy does not allege that his plea was in fact uninformed or involuntary.  Accordingly, he has not satisfied this initial burden.