2012 WI App 101
[…] This is a clerical error which does not affect the validity of Benson’s conviction or sentence, and Benson does not contend that it does.  Accordingly, although we affirm Benson’s conviction in all respects, we remand to the circuit court with directions that the amended judgment of conviction be amended to reference the correct statute subsection.  See State v. Huff, 2009 WI App 92, 319 Wis. 2d 258, 769 N.W.2d 154. 

            All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2009-10 version unless otherwise noted.

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 939.75(2)(b) provides in relevant part that § 940.09(1)(c) does not apply to:

     3.  An act by a woman who is pregnant with an unborn child that results in the death of or great bodily harm, substantial bodily harm or bodily harm to that unborn child.

[4]  Benson references the Equal Protection Clauses of both the Fourteenth Amendment to the United States Constitution and the Wisconsin Constitution.  Because we interpret both clauses in an identical manner, we analyze them as one.  See State v.