COURT OF APPEALS
[…] (e)  You are entitled now, or at any time, to one free copy of any document you sign evidencing this transaction.

(f)  The undersigned acknowledges receipt of an exact copy of this notice.

                                                             .... (Signature)

 

            Section 428.103(1)(b), Stats., provides:

 

Any cosigner, other than the spouse of the customer, shall be given a notice substantially the same as that required by s. 422.305, and the cosigner shall be entitled to a copy of any document evidencing the obligation to pay the debt.

     [4]  Section 241.02, Stats., provides in part:

 

Agreements, what must be written.  (1) In the following case every agreement shall be void unless such agreement or some note or memorandum thereof, expressing the consideration, be in writing and subscribed by the party charged therewith:

              ....

(c)  Every agreement, promise or undertaking made upon consideration of marriage, except mutual promises to marry.