COURT OF APPEALS
[…] (1r).

 

(1x) Whoever violates sub. (1r) under all of the following circumstances is guilty of a Class D felony:

 

(a) The person has a prior conviction under sub. (1r), (1t) or (1v) or this subsection or s. 940.32 (2), (2m), (3) or (3m).

 

(b) The person intentionally gains access to a record in order to facilitate the current violation under sub. (1r).

 

(2) This section does not prohibit any person from participating in lawful conduct in labor disputes under s. 103.53.

 

        Section 943.30, Stats., provides:

 

Threats to injure or accuse of crime. (1) Whoever, either verbally or by any written or printed communication, maliciously threatens to accuse or accuses another of any crime or offense, or threatens or commits any injury to the person, property, business, profession, calling or trade, or the profits and income of any business, profession, calling or trade of another, with intent thereby to extort money or any pecuniary advantage whatever, or with intent to compel the person so threatened to do any act against the person's will or omit to do any lawful act, is guilty of a Class D felony.

 

(2) Whoever violates sub. (1) by obstructing, delaying or affecting commerce or business or the movement of any article or commodity in commerce or business is guilty of a Class D felony.

 

(3) Whoever violates sub. (1) by attempting to influence any petit or grand juror, in the performance of his or her functions as such, is guilty of a Class D felony.

 

(4) Whoever violates sub. (1) by attempting to influence the official action of any public officer is guilty of a Class D felony.