COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Pederson's final argument is that the disapproval of his CSM was discriminatory because the board approved a CSM of another individual, Robert Rademacher, at about the same time.  We reject this claim because Pederson has not established that the two are similar in ways that would require similar responses by the board.    

                        By the Court.—Order affirmed.

                        Not recommended for publication in the official reports.

                       



     [1]  Section 236.13(5), Stats., provides in part:  "Any person aggrieved by an objection to a plat or a failure to approve a plat may appeal therefrom as provided in s. 62.23(7)(e) 10., 14. and 15., within 30 days of notification of the rejection of the plat."  The parties agree that Pederson had a right to appeal the rejection of the CSM under this section and they agree that other provisions of § 236.13, and cases decided under this section, apply to approvals and rejections of CSMs.  We therefore do not decide this issue.