COURT OF APPEALS
[…] This argument does not address the real issue:  namely, whether the scheduling order survived the earlier “dismissal,” which was not reduced to a written order.[3]  Accordingly, we decline to consider it.  See State v. Gulrud, 140 Wis.2d 721, 730, 412 N.W.2d 139, 142–143 (Ct. App. 1987) (A reviewing court will not consider undeveloped arguments.).

                        By the Court.—Order affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Rule 809.23(1)(b)5, Stats.



     [1]  Section 807.05, Stats., provides:

 

Stipulations.  No agreement, stipulation, or consent between the parties or their attorneys, in respect to the proceedings in an action or special proceeding shall be binding unless made in court or during a proceeding conducted under s. 807.13 or 967.08 and entered in the minutes or recorded by the reporter, or made in writing and subscribed by the party to be bound thereby or the party's attorney.

     [2]  Primecare did not participate in this appeal.

     [3]  A trial court may enforce a scheduling order, Rule 802.10(3)(b), Stats., and may dismiss a case for lack of prosecution, Rule 805.03, Stats.