COURT OF APPEALS DECISION DATED AND RELEASED August 1, 1995 |
[…] otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce.” Section 180.0129, Stats., provides:
Penalty
for false document. (1) A person may not sign a document with intent that it be
delivered to the secretary of state for filing or deliver, or cause to be
delivered, a document to the secretary of state for filing, if the person knows
that the document is false in any material respect at the time of its delivery.
(2) Whoever violates this section
may be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned for not more than 2 years or
both.
Section 943.39(1), Stats., provides:
Fraudulent writings.
Whoever, with intent to injure or defraud, does any of the following is
guilty of a Class D felony:
(1) Being a director, officer, manager, agent or employe of any corporation or limited liability company falsifies any record, account or other document belonging to that corporation or limited liability company by alteration, false entry or omission, or makes, circulates or publishes any written statement regarding the corporation or limited liability company which he or she knows is false[.]
[11] Section 943.01, Stats., provides:
Damage to property. (1) Whoever intentionally causes
damage to any physical property of another without the person's consent is
guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.
(2) Any person violating sub. (1)