COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Eggleston filed a postconviction motion which was heard and denied by the trial court, and on appeal she raises issues determined on postconviction motion.  Eggleston's failure to designate the postconviction order in her notice of appeal does not deprive this court of jurisdiction to review issues raised on postconviction motion.  See Northridge Bank v. Community Eye Care Ctr., 94 Wis.2d 201, 203, 287 N.W.2d 810, 811 (1980).

     [2]  Eggleston had been charged with first-degree intentional homicide contrary to § 940.01(1), Stats.

     [3]  Section 940.02(1), Stats., states:

 

Whoever recklessly causes the death of another human being under circumstances which show utter disregard for human life is guilty of a Class B felony.

     [4]  Jentzen specifically rejected the suggestion that Joshua died from sudden infant death syndrome (SIDS) because he was not in the age group for that type of death and the autopsy results were not consistent with that type of death.