COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Melody testified, "I woke up with him putting his hands down my pants.  Now, I know it was him because he has this big old ring, and it was really cold.  Then I moved.  I turned over towards [K.], and he had his hands on my butt."  Melody later identified Plummer as her assailant, stating, "First I felt—I felt him.  Then I looked up."  She further testified that during a telephone conversation Plummer had told her to "watch [her] back," after she had refused his offer to "play it truce."

                        Section 948.02(2), Stats., provides, "Whoever has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 16 years is guilty of a Class C felony."  Section 940.45(3), Stats., proscribes intimidation of a witness accompanied by any express or implied threat of force, violence, injury or damage.

                        The evidence is sufficient to show that Plummer violated both §§ 948.02(2) and 940.45(3), Stats.