COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Artis-Wergin v. Artis-Wergin, 151 Wis.2d 445, 452, 444 N.W.2d 750, 753 (Ct. App. 1989).  We conclude that because Mack has appeared in this action, he has waived his objection based upon lack of personal jurisdiction.

COUNTERCLAIM/CROSS-CLAIMS

                        Mack next contends that the trial court had jurisdiction to decide the counterclaim and cross-claims against Waushara County, Davis, Eagan Agency Ltd. and Judge Murach.

                        Section 801.01(2), Stats., provides in part, "Chapters 801 to 847 govern procedure and practice in circuit courts of this state in all civil actions and special proceedings whether cognizable as cases at law, in equity or of statutory origin except where different procedure is prescribed by statute or rule."  (Emphasis added.)  Section 66.119(3)(b), Stats., provides that different procedure: