COURT OF APPEALS
[…] By the Court.—Judgment and orders affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Rule 809.23(1)(b)4, Stats.



     [1]  We take judicial notice that Waushara County has only one circuit judge.  Mack does not explain who other than Judge Murach would be assigned to this case.  Nor does he explain why an "assignment," a ministerial function of the clerk's office, is significant.

     [2]  Section 801.58(1), Stats., provides:

 

Any party to a civil action or proceeding may file a written request, signed personally or by his or her attorney, with the clerk of courts for a substitution of a new judge for the judge assigned to the case....  If a new judge is assigned to the trial of a case, a request for substitution must be made within 10 days of receipt of notice of assignment ....

     [3]  Supreme Court Rule 60.20(2), provides in part: