COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Michael A. Bowen & Brian E. Butler, The Wisconsin Fair Dealership Law § 3.5 (1993); see also id. at § 3.30 (Supp. 1993) (citing Byrns Equip. & Serv. Co. v. Hesston Corp., No. 91-C-0589-C (W.D. Wis. Feb. 18, 1992) (summary judgment is inappropriate if any of the facts determinative of a facet of the business relationship are in dispute)). 

                        The prevailing "facet" of a dealership is the existence of a "community of interest."  The statute's definition of "community of interest" is of little help.  Section 135.02(1), Stats., provides:  "`Community of interest' means a continuing financial interest between the grantor and grantee in either the operation of the dealership business or the marketing of such goods or services."  Whether a "community of interest" exists must be at least in part a question of fact. 

                        As determined by the Wisconsin courts, whether a community of interest exists requires consideration of ten "facets" of the parties' relationship.  Ziegler Co. v.