COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Stat. § 799.06(2) permits him to represent the entity in small claims proceedings.  See id.  This privilege for a business entity to be represented by an employee extends to the appeal of a small claims judgment or order.  See Holz v. Busy Bee Contracting, Inc., 223 Wis. 2d 598, 605-06, 589 N.W.2d 633 (Ct. App. 1998).

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 799.29(1)(a) provides:  “[t]here shall be no appeal from default judgments, but the trial court may, by order, reopen default judgments upon notice and motion or petition duly made and good cause shown.”

[4]  Wisconsin Stat. § 806.07 (1)(c) provides:

Relief from Judgment or Order.  (1) On motion and upon such terms as are just, the court, subject to subs. (2) and (3), may relieve a party or legal representative from a judgment, order or stipulation for the following reasons:

….

(c) Fraud, misrepresentation, or other misconduct of an adverse party[.]