COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Then, when he was to go to the principal’s office, Auston ran back down the hallway and back into the classroom.  There, he had to be restrained by Hoelscher and a teacher’s aide.  When Hoelscher attempted to prevent Auston from kicking, he lunged forward and bit Hoelscher.  The court could reasonably determine that Auston’s acts were serious. 

11      Furthermore, contrary to Auston’s argument, when considering out-of-home placement the court is to consider more than simply the acts for which a juvenile is found delinquent.  The placement order has to fit the entire text of Wis. Stat. § 938.355(2)(b)6., which further states:

The court order shall also contain a finding as to whether the county department or the agency primarily responsible for providing services under a court order has made reasonable efforts to prevent the removal of the juvenile from the home, while assuring that the juvenile’s health and safety are the paramount concerns … and a finding as to whether the county department or agency has made reasonable efforts to achieve the goal of the juvenile’s permanency plan, unless return of the juvenile to the home is the goal of the permanency plan and the court finds that any of the circumstances specified in sub. (2d) (b) 1. to 4. applies.