COURT OF APPEALS
[…] State ex rel. M.L.B. v. D.G.H., 122 Wis. 2d 536, 541-42, 363 N.W.2d 419 (1985).  We affirm the circuit court’s exercise of discretion if it applies the correct legal standard to the relevant facts and reaches a reasonable result.  Id.

6                        The reason Becker gave to the circuit court for setting aside the stipulation and judgment implicates Wis. Stat. § 806.07(1)(b):  “newly-discovered evidence which entitles a party to a new trial under s. 805.15(3).”  However, Becker did not provide the court with any information to show that the criteria of Wis. Stat. § 805.15(3) were met.  That statute provides: