COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Wis. Stat. § 808.10 and Rule 809.62. 

 

 

 

 

Appeal No. 

04-2510

 

Cir. Ct. No.  03JV001077

STATE OF WISCONSIN   

IN COURT OF APPEALS

 

DISTRICT I

 

 

 

 

In the Interest of Mack S.,

a Person Under the Age of 18:

 

State of Wisconsin, 

 

                        Plaintiff-Respondent, 

 

            v.

 

Mack S., 

 

                        Defendant-Appellant. 

 

 

                        APPEAL from an order of the circuit court for Milwaukee County:  david l. borowski, Judge.  Affirmed in part; reversed in part and cause remanded with instructions. 

1            CURLEY, J.[1]    Barry S., pro se, the parent of Mack S., born January 29, 1989, a juvenile who has been adjudicated under the Juvenile Justice Code, appeals the trial court’s order denying his Wis. Stat. § 938.46 (2003‑04)[2] petition seeking a “rehearing on the ground that new evidence has been discovered affecting the advisability of the court’s original adjudication.”  Because most of what Barry S. has submitted is not “new evidence … affecting the advisability of the [trial] court’s original adjudication,” this court affirms that part of the trial court’s decision.