COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Poellinger, 153 Wis. 2d at 501.  If it is a possibility that the jury “could have drawn the appropriate inferences from the evidence adduced at trial to find the requisite guilt,” we must uphold the verdict even if we believe that the jury “should not have found guilt based on the evidence before it.”  Id. at 507.  When a defendant successfully raises an affirmative defense, the State must disprove the defense beyond a reasonable doubt.  State v. Head, 2002 WI 99, ¶106, 255 Wis. 2d 194, 648 N.W.2d 413.

35      Under Wis. Stat. § 939.48(1), an actor “may intentionally use only such force or threat thereof as the actor reasonably believes is necessary to prevent or terminate the interference” with his or her person.  We conclude, however, that from the evidence presented, a reasonable jury could have found beyond a reasonable doubt that Arnold’s actions were an unreasonable use of force.