2005 WI App 8
[…] [5] Because the value of the IRA awarded by stipulation to Sandesha does not appear in the record or in either party’s financial disclosure statement, we are unable to calculate the actual percentage of the total marital estate that she was awarded.
[6] Wisconsin Stat. § 809.83(2) provides:
Noncompliance with rules. Failure of a person to comply with a court order or with a requirement of these rules, other than the timely filing of a notice of appeal or cross-appeal, does not affect the jurisdiction of the court over the appeal but is grounds for dismissal of the appeal, summary reversal, striking of a paper, imposition of a penalty or costs on a party or counsel, or other action as the court considers appropriate.