COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The remaining portions of the judgment and order are affirmed.

            By the Court.—Judgment and order affirmed in part; reversed in part and cause remanded with directions.

            This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)5.


 

 



[1]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2001-02 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 939.63 provides enhanced penalties for someone who “commits a crime while possessing, using or threatening to use a dangerous weapon ….”  Wisconsin Stat. § 939.22(10) defines a dangerous weapon as