Case No.: |
[…] [5] Neither party has raised in this appeal any issue regarding whether, at what rate or from what dates interest may be awarded in the judgment on the amounts the arbitrator awarded.
[6] All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2003-04 version unless otherwise noted.
[7] Wisconsin stat. § 100.18(11)(b) provides in pertinent part:
Any person suffering pecuniary loss because of a violation of this section by any other person may sue in any court of competent jurisdiction and shall recover such pecuniary loss, together with costs, including reasonable attorney fees, except that no attorney fees may be recovered from a person licensed under ch. 452 while that person is engaged in real estate practice, as defined in s. 452.01(6).