COURT OF APPEALS
[…] No additional information regarding those payments is contained in this record.

[6]  Moreover, the court did not award all of Accident Fund’s attorney fees.  Walther had informed the court that $7,500 was only part of the total costs it had incurred, but the court did not seek elaboration or further documentation.

[7]  Although Accident Fund paid at least $8,500, see ¶7, infra, the distribution formula sometimes means there is less than full reimbursement of benefits paid.

[8]  Wisconsin Stat. Rule § 809.25(3) reads in relevant part:

(a) If an appeal or cross-appeal is found to be frivolous by the court, the court shall award to the successful party costs, fees, and reasonable attorney fees under this section. …

  .…

(c) In order to find an appeal or cross-appeal to be frivolous under par. (a), the court must find one or more of the following:

1. The appeal or cross-appeal was filed, used or continued in bad faith, solely for purposes of harassing or maliciously injuring another.