COURT OF APPEALS
[…] By the Court.—Order affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)5.

 


 



[1]  Wisconsin Admin. Code § DOC 309.51(1) permits extension of the legal loan limit “with the superintendent’s approval if the inmate demonstrates an extraordinary need, such as a court order requiring submission of specified documents.”

[2]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2001-02 version unless otherwise noted.

[3]  Although neither party directly addresses the issue, we briefly note that Wis. Stat. § 814.29(1m)(h) states that the custodian of a prisoner’s trust account “shall provide the prisoner with the certified copy of the trust fund account statement” when the statement is required for evaluation of a fee-waiver petition. (Emphasis added.)