COURT OF APPEALS DECISION DATED AND FILED May 4, 2004 Cornelia G. Clark Clerk of Court of Appeals |
[…] Stat. § 948.12 (prohibiting the possession of “any undeveloped film, photographic negative, photograph, motion picture, videotape or other pictorial reproduction or audio recording of a child engaged in sexually explicit conduct”); see also Wis. Stat. § 948.01(1) (“‘Child’ means a person who has not attained the age of 18[.]”).
¶7 The constitutionality of a statute presents a question of law that we review independently. State v.