COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Hanson controls the disposition of the issue, and this court cannot overrule that determination.  Cook v. Cook, 208 Wis. 2d 166, 190, 560 N.W.2d 246 (1997) (“court of appeals may not overrule, modify or withdraw language from a previously published decision of the court of appeals”). 

            By the Court.—Judgment and order affirmed. 

            This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)5. 

 

 


 



[1]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1999-2000 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 948.07, provides in relevant part:

Child enticement.  Whoever, with intent to commit any of the following acts, causes or attempts to cause any child who has not attained the age of 18 years to go into any vehicle, building, room or secluded place is guilty of a Class BC felony:

    (1)  Having sexual contact or sexual intercourse with the child in violation of s. 948.02 or 948.095[, relating to sexual contact with children who have not attained the age of sixteen].

    ….

    (3)  Exposing a sex organ to the child or causing the child to expose a sex organ in violation of s. 948.10[, exposing genitals or pubic area for sexual arousal or sexual gratification].