COURT OF APPEALS
[…] After reviewing the record, it is clear that the jury’s finding that there is a substantial likelihood that Felicia J. would not meet the court-ordered conditions is not clearly erroneous and will thus be upheld.

            17            A “substantial parental relationship” means “the acceptance and exercise of significant responsibility for the daily supervision, education, protection and care of the child.”  Wis. Stat. § 48.415(6)(b).  Further, in determining whether Felicia J. has had a substantial parental relationship with her children, the jury was to consider “whether the person has ever expressed concern for or interest in the support, care or well-being of the child, [and] whether the person has neglected or refused to provide care or support for the child.”  See id.  After reviewing the record, this court concludes that the jury’s finding in this regard was not clearly erroneous.