COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 10                        We conclude that the trial court’s additional finding regarding Dorothy’s lack of a disabling medical condition during most of the parties’ marriage is not clearly erroneous.  The trial court, having the opportunity to hear, observe and evaluate the credibility of the parties and other witnesses, is better positioned than we to resolve disputed factual issues and to draw reasonable inferences from the facts it finds.  See Wis. Stat. § 805.17(2) (2001-02)[1] (“[D]ue regard shall be given to the opportunity of the trial court to judge the credibility of the witnesses.”).