COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The sites may be sold or leased for industrial purposes but only for a fair consideration to be determined by the governing body.

[4] Although the record reflects that Willow did not raise this issue before the trial court, because the trial court addressed this issue, we do so here.

[5] Willow’s own conclusory affidavit to this effect does not establish proof of fair market value.  See  Wis. Stat. § 802.08(3).  Affidavits “shall set forth such evidentiary facts as would be admissible in evidence.”  Id.